Vultr.com - Instant Cloud Server Deployment
Game Rank
Servers:
Teams:
Fans:
5834
Players:
0
kagayushiPM
#1
MW3 How to find query port ?
Nov 23, 2011 6:24 AM
Joined: Nov 09, 2010
Posts: 1
Hello,

I wanted to add my server to gametracker but the query port seems to be wrong (the suggested one).

I already opened support tickets at my hoster but still no answer, dunno if they ever will answer the question -.-

So is there a way to find out my query port ?
I got FTP access and a webpanel but can't see the command-line parameters :/

Hope someone can help.
burnPM
#2
Nov 25, 2011 9:52 PM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
Should be in the command line, I believe.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

hussiPM
#3
Nov 26, 2011 7:56 AM
Joined: Dec 04, 2010
Posts: 1
burn wrote:
Should be in the command line, I believe.



where u mean ? server.cfg
burnPM
#4
Nov 26, 2011 2:20 PM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
If you do not have access to the command line, contact your server provider for support with it.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

kiborgzPM
#5
Jan 11, 2012 5:00 PM
Joined: Jan 11, 2012
Posts: 8
same problem.
riser81PM
#6
Jan 17, 2012 8:12 AM
Joined: Nov 20, 2011
Posts: 1
Try these in your console:

net_masterServerPort
net_QueryPort
net_Port