Vultr.com - Instant Cloud Server Deployment
Game Rank
Servers:
Teams:
Fans:
5018
Players:
0
Forum Home > America's Army 3 Server Administration & Help > Our server is not showing up on gametracker
auskaosPM
#1
Our server is not showing up on gametracker
Jun 22, 2011 1:27 AM
Joined: Jun 07, 2011
Posts: 1
Hey guys at gametracker i have been using your service for quite some time and never had any trouble until the last week i noticed our Americas army 3 server is not showing up in the Americas army 3 list its honored and pretty active so i have no idea why its not showing up its been up for about a week or so the server ip is

202.60.82.51:8777

Is there anyway we are able to fix this problem so it will show up in gametracker?
Last edited by: auskaos Jun 22, 2011 4:17 AM
burnPM
#2
Jun 22, 2011 1:06 PM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
I would recommend thinking back a week ago to whatever changes were made. Since I am assuming it was working, something must have been done to stop it from working on GT.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

te5laPM
#3
Jun 23, 2011 12:47 AM
Joined: Jul 25, 2010
Posts: 33
burn wrote:
I would recommend thinking back a week ago to whatever changes were made. Since I am assuming it was working, something must have been done to stop it from working on GT.

I've had absolutely no changes in my Darkest Hour server since I started it and it has also recently been showing as offline, however it isn't. Something must have changed with GT.
Join [xTc] Forums: http://xtc.getmyip.com
burnPM
#4
Jun 23, 2011 1:04 PM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
te5la wrote:
burn wrote:
I would recommend thinking back a week ago to whatever changes were made. Since I am assuming it was working, something must have been done to stop it from working on GT.

I've had absolutely no changes in my Darkest Hour server since I started it and it has also recently been showing as offline, however it isn't. Something must have changed with GT.

I would recommend contacting your server provider to see if the firewall is still opened on the correct ports and your server can be scanned.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

te5laPM
#5
Jun 23, 2011 6:51 PM
Joined: Jul 25, 2010
Posts: 33
burn wrote:
te5la wrote:
burn wrote:
I would recommend thinking back a week ago to whatever changes were made. Since I am assuming it was working, something must have been done to stop it from working on GT.

I've had absolutely no changes in my Darkest Hour server since I started it and it has also recently been showing as offline, however it isn't. Something must have changed with GT.

I would recommend contacting your server provider to see if the firewall is still opened on the correct ports and your server can be scanned.


No need to since I operate the server here and the ports are not blocked. The server is functioning fine and people are playing on it. To be certain, I completely re-installed the server. I'm still getting "unable to scan" messages. I have four other servers running and they are being tracked fine.
Join [xTc] Forums: http://xtc.getmyip.com